Senior Leadership Team

Sue Ackroyd

Sue Ackroyd

Principal

Caroline Booth

Caroline Booth

Deputy Principal

Martin Gibson

Martin Gibson

Deputy Principal

Damien Talbot

Damien Talbot

Vice Principal

Rajinder Randhawa

Rajinder Randhawa

Vice Principal

Head of Curriculum

Helen Heslop

Head of Education 

Karl Adamski (SENCO)

Senior Teacher with lead responsibility for positive behaviour and strategies

Barrie Campbell

Teachers  

Amy Carr, Katie Arey,  Rachel Willshaw, Jo Sayles, Jonathan Stead, Helen Illingworth, Amiee McColl, Glenn Lamont (Trainee)

Outdoor Education Specialist

Steve Mycroft

 

Individual Support Worker Managers

Jennie Adamski (Child Protection Deputy) & Stewart Griffiths (Child Protection Deputy)    

Senior Learning Support Assistants

Ann-Marie Lehmann (HLTA), Brenda Yates 

Learning Support Assistants

Helen Roberts, Jack Pickford, Sarah Godfrey, Debbie Fitzpatrick, Shari Steele (HLTA), Wendy Marshall (HLTA), Michelle Duffy, Charlotte Gilpin (temp)

Individual Support Workers

Camilla Boussaada & Nicole Trew (ISW Co-ordinators)

Alice Atkinson, Evonne Bell, Helene Mellor, Phil Raud, Carl Coleman, Kerry Fitzpatrick, Joe Fitzpatrick, Shauna Robinson, Chelsea Singh, Kerry Parker, Stacey Spencer, Momodou Jeng, Stephanie Burns, Lauren Kershaw, Tracy Kirbyson, Kerry Parker, Tarnya Mitchell, Rida Munir, Helen Shaw, Terie Gartland, Sarah Boyle,  Natalie Webster, Pete Murphy, Kath Binns, Kayla Brooke, Jill Kitching, Danielle Regan, Matt Vinson, Aaisha Usman, Amaani Ryder, Echoe Freeman, Amy Jones, Dione James, Courtney House, Keisha Clarke, Joanne Clayton, Ayesha Sawar, Abbie Thaxter, Fintan Wall, Amiee Hathaway, Bailey Toora, Naomi Rhodes, Ashleigh Fulbrig 

Individual Support Worker Manager

Jennie Adamksi

Individual Support Workers 

Razwan Amin, Marc Audsley, Josepha Boyce, Mohammed Obaydullah, Andrew Pike, Gareth Holliday, Cressida Banks-Klos, Daniel Stirland, Jemima Seymour, Lucy Fawcett, Beverley Lee

Tutors

Dawn Wheldrick, Christina Marsay, Sarah Dawson (agy)

Head of Therapies & Art Psychotherapist  Sarah Ayache

Communications Lead, Occupational Therapist & Advanced Sensory Integration Practitioner  Christina Smith

Senior Art Psychotherapist  Lucy Everitt

Senior Dramatherapist  Jim Cameron

Music Therapists  Amy Shipley, Nick Richards

Drama & Movement Psychotherapist   Alice McHugh

Dance & Movement Psychotherapist  Erikas Vaitulevicius

Speech & Language Therapists Harriet Richardson, Heather Clarke

Occupational Therapist  Louise Bennett

Consultant Clinic Forensic Psychologist  Paul Cousins

Specialist Outreach Counsellor  Johnny Ireland

Head of Care

Gareth Walters

School Social Worker and Safeguarding Manager

Kirsty Helliwell

Residential Care Manager

Anthony Hemingway

Senior Residential Social Care Workers

Sharon Barrett, Gary Charlesworth,  David Cartner, Carl Gregg, Laura Kelsey, Rob Healey, Matt Hill, Jon McBurney,  Tracey McGuinness, Justin Waterworth

Residential Social Care Workers

Charlotte Green, Alex Taylor, Helen Bottomley, Billie Moyers, Simon Hogben, Dallas Ghani, Mollie Eccleston, Tim Driver, Charlotte Powles, Luke Roberts, Conor Campbell, Charlotte Goodwin (temp)

School Nurse    

Sara Hill

 

Senior Residential Social Care Worker Tom Forsyth

Residential Social Care Worker Joanne Hull

Head of Support Services Lisa King

PA to SLT Vanessa Talbot 

School Secretary Adele Beer

Clerk to the Governing Body  Vanessa Talbot

Finance Manager Sam Childe

Payroll Manager  Jen Clegg

HR Manager  Sonia Stewart

IT Manager Alan Godfrey

IT Assistant Joshua Cadamarteri

Senior Admin Assistant April Charlesworth

Admin Assistant  Tom Clarke, Anne Johnson, Sarah Wynne, Holly Moore

Catering Manager  Ross Howarth

Cooks  Neil Dear, Elli Harling

Kitchen Assistant  Wendy Lee

Housekeeping Supervisor   Jane Taylor

Housekeeping Assistants  Linda Barrett, Barbara Dunne

Waking Night Staff  Selwyn Lewis

Premises/Maintenance Supervisor Mick Cartwright

Premises/Maintenance Jason West, Lee Harland

Corporate Compliance Officer Paul Ackroyd

Gardener Dean Wilson

 

Please click here to find the school structure